RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE PURI SPL (03250) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 03250
Advertisement

03250 Pnbe Puri Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Puri (PURI). Pnbe Puri Spl covers total journey of 927 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Patna Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Puri. 03250 Pnbe Puri Spl has total 15 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), ASANSOL JN (ASN), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03250 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 927Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PNBE PURI SPL - 03250 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE PURI SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE PURI SPL (03250) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time PNBE PURI SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PNBE PURI SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE PURI SPL at PURI Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by PNBE PURI SPL?

PNBE PURI SPL covers 927 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PNBE PURI SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on