RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARANYAK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12886
Advertisement

12886 Aranyak Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhojudih Jn (BJE) and Shalimar (SHM). Aranyak Express covers total journey of 318 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Bhojudih Jn and at 19:10 it arrives at Shalimar. 12886 Aranyak Express has total 13 stopping station like BANKURA (BQA), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12886 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARANYAK EXPRESS
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 318Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

ARANYAK EXPRESS - 12886 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARANYAK EXPRESS depart from BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station?

ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886) departs from BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time ARANYAK EXPRESS take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

ARANYAK EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ARANYAK EXPRESS at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by ARANYAK EXPRESS?

ARANYAK EXPRESS covers 318 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ARANYAK EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on