RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARANYAK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12886
Advertisement

12886 Aranyak Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhojudih Jn (BJE) and Shalimar (SHM). Aranyak Express covers total journey of 311 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Bhojudih Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Shalimar. 12886 Aranyak Express has total 13 stopping station like BANKURA (BQA), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12886 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARANYAK EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • 10 Min
  • 19th April
  • 31 Min
  • 18th April
  • 15 Min
  • 17th April
  • 13 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 54 Min
  • 11th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 311Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ARANYAK EXPRESS - 12886 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARANYAK EXPRESS depart from BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station?

ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886) departs from BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time ARANYAK EXPRESS take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

ARANYAK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ARANYAK EXPRESS at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by ARANYAK EXPRESS?

ARANYAK EXPRESS covers 311 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ARANYAK EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on