RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STP-BRK- PASSENGER (52242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STP-BRK- PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 52242
Advertisement

52242 Stp-brk- Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Mailani (MLN) and Bahraich (BRK). Stp-brk- Passenger covers total journey of 205 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Mailani and at 22:15 it arrives at Bahraich. 52242 Stp-brk- Passenger has total 18 stopping station like BELRAYAN (BXM), BICHIA (BIC), MIHINPURWA (MIN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STP-BRK- PASSENGER
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 3 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 205Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STP-BRK- PASSENGER - 52242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAILANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIRA KHERI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALIA KALAN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDWA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELRAYAN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKUNIA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRATIYA BH R
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJHRA PURAB
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BICHIA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISHANGARA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTHIHA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKRAHA RST HSE
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIHINPURWA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIBOJHA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANPARA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATERA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISIA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRAICH
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STP-BRK- PASSENGER depart from MAILANI Railway Station?

STP-BRK- PASSENGER (52242) departs from MAILANI Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time STP-BRK- PASSENGER take to reach BAHRAICH Railway Station?

STP-BRK- PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BAHRAICH Railway Station. The arrival time of STP-BRK- PASSENGER at BAHRAICH Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by STP-BRK- PASSENGER?

STP-BRK- PASSENGER covers 205 km to reach BAHRAICH Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. STP-BRK- PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on