RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLN GKP EXPRESS (15010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLN GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15010
Advertisement

15010 Mln Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mailani (MLN) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Mln Gkp Express covers total journey of 529 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Mailani and at 07:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15010 Mln Gkp Express has total 26 stopping station like LUCKNOW CITY (LC), GONDA JN (GD), SHOHRATGARH (SOT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLN GKP EXPRESS
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLN GKP EXPRESS - 15010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAILANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLA GOKARANATH
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARGAON
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHAULI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLN GKP EXPRESS depart from MAILANI Railway Station?

MLN GKP EXPRESS (15010) departs from MAILANI Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time MLN GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MLN GKP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MLN GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by MLN GKP EXPRESS?

MLN GKP EXPRESS covers 529 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MLN GKP EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on