RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNY-SUBR MELA SPL (05085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNY-SUBR MELA SPL
  • Number
  • 05085
Advertisement

05085 Bny-subr Mela Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barhni (BNY) and Subhagpur (SUBR). Bny-subr Mela Spl covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Barhni and at 09:30 it arrives at Subhagpur. 05085 Bny-subr Mela Spl has total 14 stopping station like GAINSARI JN (GIR), LAKSHMANPUR HALT (LHNR), JHARKHANDI (JKNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05085 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BNY-SUBR MELA SPL - 05085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRILOKPUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINSARI JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAIBURWA HALT
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAUWAPUR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINJAHWA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR KALN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INTIYATHOK
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNY-SUBR MELA SPL depart from BARHNI Railway Station?

BNY-SUBR MELA SPL (05085) departs from BARHNI Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time BNY-SUBR MELA SPL take to reach SUBHAGPUR Railway Station?

BNY-SUBR MELA SPL reach on day 1 to SUBHAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BNY-SUBR MELA SPL at SUBHAGPUR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BNY-SUBR MELA SPL?

BNY-SUBR MELA SPL covers 102 km to reach SUBHAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. BNY-SUBR MELA SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on