RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SLN LTT SF (12144) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SLN LTT SF
  • Number
  • 12144
Advertisement

12144 Sln Ltt Sf is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sultanpur (SLN) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Sln Ltt Sf covers total journey of 1549 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Sultanpur and at 04:10 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12144 Sln Ltt Sf has total 14 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), JHANSI JN (JHS), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12144 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SLN LTT SF
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 5 Hr 49 Min
  • 18th February
  • 4 Hr 27 Min
  • 11th February
  • 7 Hr 6 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Hr 15 Min
  • 21st January
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SLN LTT SF - 12144 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SLN LTT SF depart from SULTANPUR Railway Station?

SLN LTT SF (12144) departs from SULTANPUR Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SLN LTT SF take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SLN LTT SF reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of SLN LTT SF at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by SLN LTT SF?

SLN LTT SF covers 1549 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SLN LTT SF passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on