RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTH-GKP PASSENGER (55079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTH-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55079
Advertisement

55079 Bth-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bettiah (BTH) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bth-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 187 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Bettiah and at 15:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55079 Bth-gkp Passenger has total 28 stopping station like NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE), VALMIKINAGAR RD (VKNR), KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTH-GKP PASSENGER
  • 19th August
  • 3 Hr 57 Min
  • 18th August
  • 4 Hr 8 Min
  • 17th August
  • 4 Hr
  • 16th August
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 15th August
  • 4 Hr 58 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 187Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BTH-GKP PASSENGER - 55079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAJAPATI HALT
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESHWAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSHARWA HALT
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARPOKHRA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWASANI HALT
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALMIKINAGAR RD
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURLI RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSHAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTH-GKP PASSENGER depart from BETTIAH Railway Station?

BTH-GKP PASSENGER (55079) departs from BETTIAH Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time BTH-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BTH-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BTH-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by BTH-GKP PASSENGER?

BTH-GKP PASSENGER covers 187 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BTH-GKP PASSENGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on