RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXPRESS (17403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17403
Advertisement

17403 Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gudivada Jn (GDV) and Narasapur (NS). Express covers total journey of 94 kilometers. At 03:20 it departs from Gudivada Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Narasapur. 17403 Express has total 8 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM), PALAKOLLU (PKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17403 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 94Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EXPRESS - 17403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXPRESS depart from GUDIVADA JN Railway Station?

EXPRESS (17403) departs from GUDIVADA JN Railway Station at 03:20.

How much time EXPRESS take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

EXPRESS reach on day 1 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of EXPRESS at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by EXPRESS?

EXPRESS covers 94 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on