RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GDG CSMT EXP (11140) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GDG CSMT EXP
  • Number
  • 11140
Advertisement

11140 Gdg Csmt Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gadag Jn (GDG) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Gdg Csmt Exp covers total journey of 756 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Gadag Jn and at 05:10 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11140 Gdg Csmt Exp has total 10 stopping station like BIJAPUR (BJP), KURDUVADI (KWV), LONAVALA (LNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11140 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GDG CSMT EXP
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GDG CSMT EXP - 11140 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GDG CSMT EXP depart from GADAG JN Railway Station?

GDG CSMT EXP (11140) departs from GADAG JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time GDG CSMT EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

GDG CSMT EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of GDG CSMT EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by GDG CSMT EXP?

GDG CSMT EXP covers 756 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GDG CSMT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on