RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL (75106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL
Number 75106
Source (PRRB)
Destination MAU JN (MAU)
Advertisement

75106 Aly-mau-dmu-spl is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between (PRRB) and Mau Jn (MAU). Aly-mau-dmu-spl covers total journey of 215 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from and at 12:30 it arrives at Mau Jn. 75106 Aly-mau-dmu-spl has total 36 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), HARDATTPUR (HDT), MAHPUR (MHO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75106 Running status

Last one week running status of the ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL
18th February RT
16th February RT
15th February RT
29th January RT
31st December RT
15th December RT
14th November RT
13th November RT
Current Location of the Train (18th February) ( PRRB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 32 km/hr
Journey Distance 215Km.
Train Travel Time 6 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL - 75106 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations Arrival starts Departure 05:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations JHUSI Arrival 06:01 Departure 06:02 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations RAMNATHPUR Arrival 06:11 Departure 06:12 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations SAIDABAD Arrival 06:21 Departure 06:22 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations HANDIA KHAS Arrival 06:28 Departure 06:29 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations BHITI Arrival 06:37 Departure 06:38 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations ATRAURA Arrival 06:42 Departure 06:43 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations JANGIGANJ Arrival 06:49 Departure 06:50 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations SARAI JAGDISH Arrival 06:54 Departure 06:55 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations GYANPUR ROAD Arrival 07:19 Departure 07:20 Halt 1 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations ALMAW Arrival 07:25 Departure 07:26 Halt 1 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations AHIMANPUR Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:31 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations MADHOSINGH Arrival 07:35 Departure 07:36 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations KATKA Arrival 07:42 Departure 07:43 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations KACHHWA ROAD Arrival 07:49 Departure 07:50 Halt 1 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations NIGATPUR Arrival 07:55 Departure 07:56 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations BAHERWA HALT Arrival 08:00 Departure 08:01 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations RAJA TALAB Arrival 08:14 Departure 08:15 Halt 1 m Distance 105 km Day 1
Stations HARDATTPUR Arrival 08:24 Departure 08:25 Halt 1 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations BHULANPUR Arrival 08:31 Departure 08:32 Halt 1 m Distance 116 km Day 1
Stations MANDUADIH Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:15 Halt 15 m Distance 118 km Day 1
Stations VARANASI JN Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:40 Halt 5 m Distance 122 km Day 1
Stations VARANASI CITY Arrival 09:51 Departure 09:52 Halt 1 m Distance 126 km Day 1
Stations SARNATH Arrival 10:05 Departure 10:06 Halt 1 m Distance 132 km Day 1
Stations KADIPUR Arrival 10:15 Departure 10:16 Halt 1 m Distance 142 km Day 1
Stations RAJAWARI Arrival 10:21 Departure 10:22 Halt 1 m Distance 148 km Day 1
Stations AUNRIHAR JN Arrival 10:36 Departure 10:38 Halt 2 m Distance 157 km Day 1
Stations MAHPUR Arrival 10:51 Departure 10:52 Halt 1 m Distance 166 km Day 1
Stations SADAT Arrival 11:05 Departure 11:06 Halt 1 m Distance 175 km Day 1
Stations HAMARPUR Arrival 11:19 Departure 11:20 Halt 1 m Distance 181 km Day 1
Stations JAKHANIAN Arrival 11:29 Departure 11:30 Halt 1 m Distance 185 km Day 1
Stations DULLAHAPUR Arrival 11:42 Departure 11:43 Halt 1 m Distance 194 km Day 1
Stations NAIK DIH Arrival 11:51 Departure 11:52 Halt 1 m Distance 199 km Day 1
Stations PIPRI DIH Arrival 11:59 Departure 12:00 Halt 1 m Distance 204 km Day 1
Stations PANIARA Arrival 12:06 Departure 12:07 Halt 1 m Distance 208 km Day 1
Stations MAU JN Arrival 12:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 215 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL depart from Railway Station?

ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL (75106) departs from Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL take to reach MAU JN Railway Station?

ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL reach on day 1 to MAU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL at MAU JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL?

ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL covers 215 km to reach MAU JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MUV MFP EXPRESS 12538 Source Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed
VIBHUTI EXPRESS 12334 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ALY - MUV PASSENGER 55128 Source Destination MANDUADIH Runs on All Days
ALY-BSB PASSENGER 55126 Source Destination MANDUADIH Runs on All Days
ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 75106 Source Destination MAU JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ALY- MUV PASSENGER 55130 Source Destination MANDUADIH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MAU ANVT EXPRESS 15025 Source MAU JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Sun
MAU-CPR PASSANGER 55018 Source MAU JN Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 75105 Source MAU JN Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
MAU LJN EXPRESS 15071 Source MAU JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Wed, Fri
MAU-BCY- DMU 75109 Source MAU JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on Fri