RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12334) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12334
Advertisement

12334 Vibhuti Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Allahabad City (ALY) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Vibhuti Express covers total journey of 879 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Allahabad City and at 07:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12334 Vibhuti Express has total 30 stopping station like DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN), BIHTA (BTA), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12334 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 31 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIBHUTI EXPRESS - 12334 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIBHUTI EXPRESS depart from ALLAHABAD CITY Railway Station?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12334) departs from ALLAHABAD CITY Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time VIBHUTI EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VIBHUTI EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by VIBHUTI EXPRESS?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers 879 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VIBHUTI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on