RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV MFP EXPRESS (12538) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV MFP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12538
Advertisement

12538 Muv Mfp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Muv Mfp Express covers total journey of 544 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Manduadih and at 18:05 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 12538 Muv Mfp Express has total 15 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), BAGAHA (BUG), CHANPATIA (CAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12538 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV MFP EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 544Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

MUV MFP EXPRESS - 12538 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV MFP EXPRESS depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

MUV MFP EXPRESS (12538) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time MUV MFP EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MUV MFP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV MFP EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by MUV MFP EXPRESS?

MUV MFP EXPRESS covers 544 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MUV MFP EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on