RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRPA-HWH LOCAL (36012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRPA-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36012
Advertisement

36012 Brpa-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipara (BRPA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Brpa-hwh Local covers total journey of 27 kilometers. At 10:54 it departs from Baruipara and at 11:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36012 Brpa-hwh Local has total 9 stopping station like JANAI ROAD (JOX), DANKUNI (DKAE), BELUR (BEQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRPA-HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 2 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 27Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BRPA-HWH LOCAL - 36012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRPA-HWH LOCAL depart from BARUIPARA Railway Station?

BRPA-HWH LOCAL (36012) departs from BARUIPARA Railway Station at 10:54.

How much time BRPA-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BRPA-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BRPA-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by BRPA-HWH LOCAL?

BRPA-HWH LOCAL covers 27 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BRPA-HWH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on