RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRPA - SDAH LOCAL (32412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRPA - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32412
Advertisement

32412 Brpa - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipara (BRPA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Brpa - Sdah Local covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 15:23 it departs from Baruipara and at 16:30 it arrives at Sealdah. 32412 Brpa - Sdah Local has total 13 stopping station like GOBRA (GBRA), BALIHALT (BLYH), BARANAGAR ROAD (BARN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRPA - SDAH LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12 Min
  • 11th April
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 7 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRPA - SDAH LOCAL - 32412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRPA - SDAH LOCAL depart from BARUIPARA Railway Station?

BRPA - SDAH LOCAL (32412) departs from BARUIPARA Railway Station at 15:23.

How much time BRPA - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BRPA - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BRPA - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by BRPA - SDAH LOCAL?

BRPA - SDAH LOCAL covers 40 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BRPA - SDAH LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on