RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PUNE AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02822
Advertisement

02822 Src Pune Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Src Pune Ac Spl covers total journey of 2065 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 02822 Src Pune Ac Spl has total 14 stopping station like CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), BILASPUR JN (BSP), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02822 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2065Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SRC PUNE AC SPL - 02822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PUNE AC SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time SRC PUNE AC SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

SRC PUNE AC SPL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PUNE AC SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by SRC PUNE AC SPL?

SRC PUNE AC SPL covers 2065 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. SRC PUNE AC SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on