RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. (04157) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL.
  • Number
  • 04157
Advertisement

04157 Kanpur-daurai Weekly Spl. is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Daurai (DOZ). Kanpur-daurai Weekly Spl. covers total journey of 636 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 08:00 it arrives at Daurai. 04157 Kanpur-daurai Weekly Spl. has total 16 stopping station like TUNDLA JN (TDL), BANDIKUI JN (BKI), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04157 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL.
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 636Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. - 04157 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAURAI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. (04157) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. take to reach DAURAI Railway Station?

KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. reach on day 3 to DAURAI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. at DAURAI Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL.?

KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. covers 636 km to reach DAURAI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KANPUR-DAURAI WEEKLY SPL. passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on