RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN (01332) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN
  • Number
  • 01332
Advertisement

01332 Ejtema Special Train is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Wadi (WADI). Ejtema Special Train covers total journey of 1156 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 23:29 it arrives at Wadi. 01332 Ejtema Special Train has total 12 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), AHMADNAGAR (ANG), GULBARGA (GR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01332 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1156Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 59 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN - 01332 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN (01332) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN take to reach WADI Railway Station?

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN reach on day 2 to WADI Railway Station. The arrival time of EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN at WADI Railway Station is 23:29.

Distance covered by EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN?

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN covers 1156 km to reach WADI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on