RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN (01331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN
  • Number
  • 01331
Advertisement

01331 Ejtema Special Train is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Wadi (WADI) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Ejtema Special Train covers total journey of 1156 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Wadi and at 04:35 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 01331 Ejtema Special Train has total 12 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), KOPARGAON (KPG), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01331 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1156Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN - 01331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN depart from WADI Railway Station?

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN (01331) departs from WADI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN?

EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN covers 1156 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. EJTEMA SPECIAL TRAIN passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on