RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW NDLS AC SPL (04415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW NDLS AC SPL
  • Number
  • 04415
Advertisement

04415 Hw Ndls Ac Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and New Delhi (NDLS). Hw Ndls Ac Spl covers total journey of 252 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 23:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 04415 Hw Ndls Ac Spl has total 9 stopping station like ROORKEE (RK), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04415 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

HW NDLS AC SPL - 04415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW NDLS AC SPL depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW NDLS AC SPL (04415) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time HW NDLS AC SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

HW NDLS AC SPL reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HW NDLS AC SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by HW NDLS AC SPL?

HW NDLS AC SPL covers 252 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HW NDLS AC SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on