RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC SC SPECIAL (02514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC SC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02514
Advertisement

02514 Src Sc Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Src Sc Special covers total journey of 1539 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02514 Src Sc Special has total 17 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02514 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1539Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SRC SC SPECIAL - 02514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC SC SPECIAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC SC SPECIAL (02514) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time SRC SC SPECIAL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SRC SC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC SC SPECIAL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by SRC SC SPECIAL?

SRC SC SPECIAL covers 1539 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SRC SC SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on