RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC SC SPECIAL (02514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC SC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02514
Advertisement

02514 Src Sc Special is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Src Sc Special covers total journey of 2594 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 04:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02514 Src Sc Special has total 23 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), BALASORE (BLS), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02514 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2594Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SRC SC SPECIAL - 02514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2452 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC SC SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SRC SC SPECIAL (02514) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SRC SC SPECIAL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SRC SC SPECIAL reach on day 5 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC SC SPECIAL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by SRC SC SPECIAL?

SRC SC SPECIAL covers 2594 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SRC SC SPECIAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on