RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA BDTS SF SPL (09562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA BDTS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09562
Advertisement

09562 Okha Bdts Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Okha Bdts Sf Spl covers total journey of 980 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Okha and at 04:50 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09562 Okha Bdts Sf Spl has total 15 stopping station like JAMNAGAR (JAM), WANKANER JN (WKR), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09562 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 980Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

OKHA BDTS SF SPL - 09562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA BDTS SF SPL depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA BDTS SF SPL (09562) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time OKHA BDTS SF SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

OKHA BDTS SF SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA BDTS SF SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by OKHA BDTS SF SPL?

OKHA BDTS SF SPL covers 980 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. OKHA BDTS SF SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on