RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA BDTS SF SPL (09562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA BDTS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09562
Advertisement

09562 Okha Bdts Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Okha Bdts Sf Spl covers total journey of 978 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Okha and at 10:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09562 Okha Bdts Sf Spl has total 17 stopping station like HAPA (HAPA), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09562 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 978Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

OKHA BDTS SF SPL - 09562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA BDTS SF SPL depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA BDTS SF SPL (09562) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time OKHA BDTS SF SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

OKHA BDTS SF SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA BDTS SF SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by OKHA BDTS SF SPL?

OKHA BDTS SF SPL covers 978 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. OKHA BDTS SF SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on