RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRMT-PUNE DEMU (71404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRMT-PUNE DEMU
  • Number
  • 71404
Advertisement

71404 Brmt-pune Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Baramati (BRMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Brmt-pune Demu covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Baramati and at 19:20 it arrives at Pune Jn. 71404 Brmt-pune Demu has total 15 stopping station like MALAD GAON (MDDG), KADETHAN (KDTN), YEVAT (YT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRMT-PUNE DEMU
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 52 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRMT-PUNE DEMU - 71404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAMATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPHAL
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIRSAI
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAD GAON
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUTBAV
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRMT-PUNE DEMU depart from BARAMATI Railway Station?

BRMT-PUNE DEMU (71404) departs from BARAMATI Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time BRMT-PUNE DEMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BRMT-PUNE DEMU reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BRMT-PUNE DEMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by BRMT-PUNE DEMU?

BRMT-PUNE DEMU covers 121 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BRMT-PUNE DEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on