RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRMT-PUNE DEMU (71402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRMT-PUNE DEMU
  • Number
  • 71402
Advertisement

71402 Brmt-pune Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Baramati (BRMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Brmt-pune Demu covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Baramati and at 10:00 it arrives at Pune Jn. 71402 Brmt-pune Demu has total 15 stopping station like MALAD GAON (MDDG), KADETHAN (KDTN), YEVAT (YT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRMT-PUNE DEMU
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRMT-PUNE DEMU - 71402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAMATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPHAL
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIRSAI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAD GAON
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUTBAV
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRMT-PUNE DEMU depart from BARAMATI Railway Station?

BRMT-PUNE DEMU (71402) departs from BARAMATI Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time BRMT-PUNE DEMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BRMT-PUNE DEMU reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BRMT-PUNE DEMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by BRMT-PUNE DEMU?

BRMT-PUNE DEMU covers 121 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BRMT-PUNE DEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on