RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN MGS SPECIAL (03561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN MGS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03561
Advertisement

03561 Asn Mgs Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and (DDU). Asn Mgs Special covers total journey of 539 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at . 03561 Asn Mgs Special has total 13 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), MOKAMEH JN (MKA), DANAPUR (DNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03561 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 539Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ASN MGS SPECIAL - 03561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN MGS SPECIAL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN MGS SPECIAL (03561) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time ASN MGS SPECIAL take to reach Railway Station?

ASN MGS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN MGS SPECIAL at Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by ASN MGS SPECIAL?

ASN MGS SPECIAL covers 539 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ASN MGS SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on