RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN MGS SPECIAL (03561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN MGS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03561
Advertisement

03561 Asn Mgs Special is a -- (--) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Asn Mgs Special covers total journey of 332 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Patna Jn. 03561 Asn Mgs Special has total 12 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), HATHIDAH JN (HTZ), PATNA SAHEB (PNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03561 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 332Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ASN MGS SPECIAL - 03561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN MGS SPECIAL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN MGS SPECIAL (03561) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time ASN MGS SPECIAL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

ASN MGS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN MGS SPECIAL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by ASN MGS SPECIAL?

ASN MGS SPECIAL covers 332 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ASN MGS SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on