RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STR-PUNE PASSENGER (51436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STR-PUNE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51436
Advertisement

51436 Str-pune Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Satara (STR) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Str-pune Passenger covers total journey of 145 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Satara and at 08:55 it arrives at Pune Jn. 51436 Str-pune Passenger has total 19 stopping station like ADARKI (AKI), VALHA (WLH), AMBALE (ABLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51436 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STR-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 24th May
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • 2 Min
  • 12th May
  • 3 Min
  • 8th May
  • 3 Min
  • 4th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 145Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STR-PUNE PASSENGER - 51436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARANDESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADARKI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALPA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALHA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUNDAJ
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJEVADI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALE
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHINDAWANE
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALANDI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHURSUNGI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STR-PUNE PASSENGER depart from SATARA Railway Station?

STR-PUNE PASSENGER (51436) departs from SATARA Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time STR-PUNE PASSENGER take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

STR-PUNE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of STR-PUNE PASSENGER at PUNE JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by STR-PUNE PASSENGER?

STR-PUNE PASSENGER covers 145 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. STR-PUNE PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on