RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN ANVT SPL (04009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04009
Advertisement

04009 Jbn Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jbn Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1347 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Jogbani and at 16:05 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04009 Jbn Anvt Spl has total 21 stopping station like BEGU SARAI (BGS), CHHAPRA (CPR), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04009 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1347Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JBN ANVT SPL - 04009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN ANVT SPL depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN ANVT SPL (04009) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time JBN ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JBN ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by JBN ANVT SPL?

JBN ANVT SPL covers 1347 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JBN ANVT SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on