RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC CCT SPL (07461) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07461
Advertisement

07461 Sc Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Sc Cct Spl covers total journey of 564 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07461 Sc Cct Spl has total 11 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), RAYANAPADU (RYP), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07461 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC CCT SPL
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 564Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC CCT SPL - 07461 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC CCT SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL (07461) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time SC CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SC CCT SPL?

SC CCT SPL covers 564 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SC CCT SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on