RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN MS SUVIDHA (82604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN MS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82604
Advertisement

82604 Ten Ms Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ten Ms Suvidha covers total journey of 646 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 05:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 82604 Ten Ms Suvidha has total 14 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82604 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 646Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

TEN MS SUVIDHA - 82604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN MS SUVIDHA depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN MS SUVIDHA (82604) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time TEN MS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TEN MS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN MS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by TEN MS SUVIDHA?

TEN MS SUVIDHA covers 646 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TEN MS SUVIDHA passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on