RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJY-RVD PASS (67295) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJY-RVD PASS
  • Number
  • 67295
Advertisement

67295 Rjy-rvd Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Rajahmundry (RJY) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Rjy-rvd Pass covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Rajahmundry and at 16:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 67295 Rjy-rvd Pass has total 29 stopping station like P BRAHMADEVAM H (PBD), RAVIKAMPADU (RVD), REGUPALEM (REG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67295 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJY-RVD PASS
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RJY-RVD PASS - 67295 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIYAM
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAVARAM
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALABHADRAPURAM
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations P BRAHMADEVAM H
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDAPARTI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLLAPROLU
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGADA GATE
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVIKAMPADU
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMSAVARAM
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULLIPADU
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REGUPALEM
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAPALLI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYYAVARAM
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMKOTA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THADI
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJY-RVD PASS depart from RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station?

RJY-RVD PASS (67295) departs from RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time RJY-RVD PASS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

RJY-RVD PASS reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RJY-RVD PASS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by RJY-RVD PASS?

RJY-RVD PASS covers 201 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RJY-RVD PASS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on