RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (77242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 77242
Advertisement

77242 Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rajahmundry (RJY) and Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM). Pass covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Rajahmundry and at 07:10 it arrives at Bhimavaram Jn. 77242 Pass has total 15 stopping station like PASIVEDALA (PSDA), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), RELANGI (RLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 4 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 77242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASIVEDALA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAGALLU
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALDHARI
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RELANGI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHILI
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALLI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDRA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station?

PASS (77242) departs from RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time PASS take to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 70 km to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. PASS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on