RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (77238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 77238
Advertisement

77238 Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rajahmundry (RJY) and Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM). Pass covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Rajahmundry and at 14:10 it arrives at Bhimavaram Jn. 77238 Pass has total 18 stopping station like CHAGALLU (CU), SATYAVADA (STVA), ATTILI (AL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 77238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASIVEDALA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAGALLU
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALDHARI
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATYAVADA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELPURU
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RELANGI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHILI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALLI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations L NARAYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDRA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station?

PASS (77238) departs from RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time PASS take to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 70 km to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. PASS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on