RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RVD-VSKP PASS (67247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RVD-VSKP PASS
  • Number
  • 67247
Advertisement

67247 Rvd-vskp Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ravikampadu (RVD) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Rvd-vskp Pass covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Ravikampadu and at 16:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 67247 Rvd-vskp Pass has total 17 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), ELLAMANCHILI (YLM), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RVD-VSKP PASS
  • 18th May
  • 1 Min
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RVD-VSKP PASS - 67247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAVIKAMPADU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMSAVARAM
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULLIPADU
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REGUPALEM
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAPALLI
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYYAVARAM
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMKOTA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THADI
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RVD-VSKP PASS depart from RAVIKAMPADU Railway Station?

RVD-VSKP PASS (67247) departs from RAVIKAMPADU Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time RVD-VSKP PASS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

RVD-VSKP PASS reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RVD-VSKP PASS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by RVD-VSKP PASS?

RVD-VSKP PASS covers 121 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. RVD-VSKP PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on