RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBNK-ASR DMU (74658) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBNK-ASR DMU
  • Number
  • 74658
Advertisement

74658 Dbnk-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Derababa Nanak (DBNK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Dbnk-asr Dmu covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Derababa Nanak and at 21:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 74658 Dbnk-asr Dmu has total 9 stopping station like RAMDAS (RDS), FETEHGARH CHURN (FGCN), MAJITHA (MJTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74658 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBNK-ASR DMU
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBNK-ASR DMU - 74658 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DERABABA NANAK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATAR CHATTAR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDAS
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDORAWAL
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FETEHGARH CHURN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTLA GUJRAN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJITHA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBNK-ASR DMU depart from DERABABA NANAK Railway Station?

DBNK-ASR DMU (74658) departs from DERABABA NANAK Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time DBNK-ASR DMU take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DBNK-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBNK-ASR DMU at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by DBNK-ASR DMU?

DBNK-ASR DMU covers 54 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. DBNK-ASR DMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on