RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBNK-VKA DMU (74654) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBNK-VKA DMU
  • Number
  • 74654
Advertisement

74654 Dbnk-vka Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Derababa Nanak (DBNK) and Verka Jn (VKA). Dbnk-vka Dmu covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Derababa Nanak and at 12:45 it arrives at Verka Jn. 74654 Dbnk-vka Dmu has total 8 stopping station like RAMDAS (RDS), FETEHGARH CHURN (FGCN), MAJITHA (MJTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74654 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBNK-VKA DMU
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBNK-VKA DMU - 74654 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DERABABA NANAK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATAR CHATTAR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDAS
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDORAWAL
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FETEHGARH CHURN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTLA GUJRAN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJITHA
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBNK-VKA DMU depart from DERABABA NANAK Railway Station?

DBNK-VKA DMU (74654) departs from DERABABA NANAK Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time DBNK-VKA DMU take to reach VERKA JN Railway Station?

DBNK-VKA DMU reach on day 1 to VERKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBNK-VKA DMU at VERKA JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by DBNK-VKA DMU?

DBNK-VKA DMU covers 45 km to reach VERKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. DBNK-VKA DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on