RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBNK-ASR DMU (74656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBNK-ASR DMU
  • Number
  • 74656
Advertisement

74656 Dbnk-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Derababa Nanak (DBNK) and Verka Jn (VKA). Dbnk-asr Dmu covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Derababa Nanak and at 16:45 it arrives at Verka Jn. 74656 Dbnk-asr Dmu has total 8 stopping station like RAMDAS (RDS), FETEHGARH CHURN (FGCN), MAJITHA (MJTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBNK-ASR DMU
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBNK-ASR DMU - 74656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DERABABA NANAK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATAR CHATTAR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDAS
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDORAWAL
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FETEHGARH CHURN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTLA GUJRAN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJITHA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBNK-ASR DMU depart from DERABABA NANAK Railway Station?

DBNK-ASR DMU (74656) departs from DERABABA NANAK Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time DBNK-ASR DMU take to reach VERKA JN Railway Station?

DBNK-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to VERKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBNK-ASR DMU at VERKA JN Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by DBNK-ASR DMU?

DBNK-ASR DMU covers 45 km to reach VERKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. DBNK-ASR DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on