RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL BBS SPL (01653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 01653
Advertisement

01653 Bpl Bbs Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bpl Bbs Spl covers total journey of 1259 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 16:20 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 01653 Bpl Bbs Spl has total 28 stopping station like KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), CHAMPA (CPH), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01653 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1259Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BPL BBS SPL - 01653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL BBS SPL depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL BBS SPL (01653) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time BPL BBS SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BPL BBS SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL BBS SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by BPL BBS SPL?

BPL BBS SPL covers 1259 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BPL BBS SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on