RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE JAIPUR SPL (09730) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE JAIPUR SPL
  • Number
  • 09730
Advertisement

09730 Pune Jaipur Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jaipur (JP). Pune Jaipur Spl covers total journey of 1294 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Pune Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Jaipur. 09730 Pune Jaipur Spl has total 15 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), RATLAM JN (RTM), BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09730 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE JAIPUR SPL
  • 6th January
  • 51 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PUNE JAIPUR SPL - 09730 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE JAIPUR SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE JAIPUR SPL (09730) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time PUNE JAIPUR SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

PUNE JAIPUR SPL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE JAIPUR SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by PUNE JAIPUR SPL?

PUNE JAIPUR SPL covers 1294 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE JAIPUR SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on