RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP DEC SF SPL (09725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP DEC SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09725
Advertisement

09725 Jp Dec Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Delhi Cantt (DEC). Jp Dec Sf Spl covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Jaipur and at 13:20 it arrives at Delhi Cantt. 09725 Jp Dec Sf Spl has total 9 stopping station like GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT), BANDIKUI JN (BKI), REWARI (RE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09725 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

JP DEC SF SPL - 09725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP DEC SF SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP DEC SF SPL (09725) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time JP DEC SF SPL take to reach DELHI CANTT Railway Station?

JP DEC SF SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI CANTT Railway Station. The arrival time of JP DEC SF SPL at DELHI CANTT Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by JP DEC SF SPL?

JP DEC SF SPL covers 294 km to reach DELHI CANTT Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JP DEC SF SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on