RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNU - BSB PASSENGER (54262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNU - BSB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54262
Advertisement

54262 Jnu - Bsb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Jnu - Bsb Passenger covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Jaunpur Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 54262 Jnu - Bsb Passenger has total 11 stopping station like SARKONI (SIQ), TRILOCHAN MAHDO (TLMD), PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNU - BSB PASSENGER
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JNU - BSB PASSENGER - 54262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKONI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRILOCHAN MAHDO
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAPATTI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIUPUR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNU - BSB PASSENGER depart from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

JNU - BSB PASSENGER (54262) departs from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time JNU - BSB PASSENGER take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

JNU - BSB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JNU - BSB PASSENGER at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by JNU - BSB PASSENGER?

JNU - BSB PASSENGER covers 57 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. JNU - BSB PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on