RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNU-PRG PASS. (54376) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNU-PRG PASS.
  • Number
  • 54376
Advertisement

54376 Jnu-prg Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and Prayag (PRG). Jnu-prg Pass. covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Jaunpur Jn and at 20:55 it arrives at Prayag. 54376 Jnu-prg Pass. has total 18 stopping station like SHUDNIPUR (SPPR), BARSATHI (BSY), UGRASENPUR (URPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54376 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNU-PRG PASS.
  • 21st August
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 15th August
  • 31 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JNU-PRG PASS. - 54376 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJGAON TERHWAN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALKHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUDNIPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIGAON NEWADA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANAUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSATHI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAUNA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYA RAM
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THARWAI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNU-PRG PASS. depart from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

JNU-PRG PASS. (54376) departs from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time JNU-PRG PASS. take to reach PRAYAG Railway Station?

JNU-PRG PASS. reach on day 1 to PRAYAG Railway Station. The arrival time of JNU-PRG PASS. at PRAYAG Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by JNU-PRG PASS.?

JNU-PRG PASS. covers 107 km to reach PRAYAG Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. JNU-PRG PASS. passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on