RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNU - RBL EXPRESS (14201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNU - RBL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14201
Advertisement

14201 Jnu - Rbl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and Rae Bareli Jn (RBL). Jnu - Rbl Express covers total journey of 202 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Jaunpur Jn and at 21:40 it arrives at Rae Bareli Jn. 14201 Jnu - Rbl Express has total 11 stopping station like MARIAHU (MAY), BADSHAHPUR (BSE), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNU - RBL EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 51 Min
  • 25th June
  • 50 Min
  • 24th June
  • 49 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 44 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 202Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JNU - RBL EXPRESS - 14201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNU - RBL EXPRESS depart from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

JNU - RBL EXPRESS (14201) departs from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time JNU - RBL EXPRESS take to reach RAE BARELI JN Railway Station?

JNU - RBL EXPRESS reach on day 1 to RAE BARELI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JNU - RBL EXPRESS at RAE BARELI JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by JNU - RBL EXPRESS?

JNU - RBL EXPRESS covers 202 km to reach RAE BARELI JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. JNU - RBL EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on