RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNU - RBL EXPRESS (14201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNU - RBL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14201
Advertisement

14201 Jnu - Rbl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and Rae Bareli Jn (RBL). Jnu - Rbl Express covers total journey of 202 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Jaunpur Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Rae Bareli Jn. 14201 Jnu - Rbl Express has total 12 stopping station like BARSATHI (BSY), DANDUPUR (DND), GAURIGANJ (GNG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNU - RBL EXPRESS
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 202Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JNU - RBL EXPRESS - 14201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSATHI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNU - RBL EXPRESS depart from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

JNU - RBL EXPRESS (14201) departs from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time JNU - RBL EXPRESS take to reach RAE BARELI JN Railway Station?

JNU - RBL EXPRESS reach on day 1 to RAE BARELI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JNU - RBL EXPRESS at RAE BARELI JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by JNU - RBL EXPRESS?

JNU - RBL EXPRESS covers 202 km to reach RAE BARELI JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JNU - RBL EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on