RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RBL-JNU (14202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RBL-JNU
  • Number
  • 14202
Advertisement

14202 Rbl-jnu is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) and Jaunpur Jn (JNU). Rbl-jnu covers total journey of 202 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Rae Bareli Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Jaunpur Jn. 14202 Rbl-jnu has total 12 stopping station like AMETHI (AME), BADSHAHPUR (BSE), MARIAHU (MAY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RBL-JNU
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 202Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RBL-JNU - 14202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSATHI
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RBL-JNU depart from RAE BARELI JN Railway Station?

RBL-JNU (14202) departs from RAE BARELI JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time RBL-JNU take to reach JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

RBL-JNU reach on day 1 to JAUNPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RBL-JNU at JAUNPUR JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by RBL-JNU?

RBL-JNU covers 202 km to reach JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. RBL-JNU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on