RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER (55144) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNU-ARJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55144
Advertisement

55144 Jnu-arj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and Aunrihar Jn (ARJ). Jnu-arj Passenger covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Jaunpur Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Aunrihar Jn. 55144 Jnu-arj Passenger has total 9 stopping station like MUFTIGANJ (MFJ), KIRAKAT (KCT), DUDHAUNDA (DDNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55144 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNU-ARJ PASSENGER
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER - 55144 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADVENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAULI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHAUNDA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDAHA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNU-ARJ PASSENGER depart from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER (55144) departs from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time JNU-ARJ PASSENGER take to reach AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station?

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JNU-ARJ PASSENGER at AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by JNU-ARJ PASSENGER?

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER covers 59 km to reach AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. JNU-ARJ PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on