RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARJ- JNU PASSANGER (55159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARJ- JNU PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 55159
Advertisement

55159 Arj- Jnu Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) and Jaunpur Jn (JNU). Arj- Jnu Passanger covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Aunrihar Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Jaunpur Jn. 55159 Arj- Jnu Passanger has total 9 stopping station like DUDHAUNDA (DDNA), KIRAKAT (KCT), MUFTIGANJ (MFJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARJ- JNU PASSANGER
  • 16th May
  • 27 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 11th May
  • 35 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ARJ- JNU PASSANGER - 55159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDAHA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHAUNDA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAULI
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADVENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARJ- JNU PASSANGER depart from AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station?

ARJ- JNU PASSANGER (55159) departs from AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time ARJ- JNU PASSANGER take to reach JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

ARJ- JNU PASSANGER reach on day 1 to JAUNPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARJ- JNU PASSANGER at JAUNPUR JN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by ARJ- JNU PASSANGER?

ARJ- JNU PASSANGER covers 59 km to reach JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ARJ- JNU PASSANGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on