RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARJ-JNU PASSENGER (55143) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARJ-JNU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55143
Advertisement

55143 Arj-jnu Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) and Jaunpur Jn (JNU). Arj-jnu Passenger covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Aunrihar Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Jaunpur Jn. 55143 Arj-jnu Passenger has total 9 stopping station like DUDHAUNDA (DDNA), KIRAKAT (KCT), MUFTIGANJ (MFJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55143 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARJ-JNU PASSENGER
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ARJ-JNU PASSENGER - 55143 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDAHA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHAUNDA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAULI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADVENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARJ-JNU PASSENGER depart from AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station?

ARJ-JNU PASSENGER (55143) departs from AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time ARJ-JNU PASSENGER take to reach JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

ARJ-JNU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JAUNPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARJ-JNU PASSENGER at JAUNPUR JN Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by ARJ-JNU PASSENGER?

ARJ-JNU PASSENGER covers 59 km to reach JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. ARJ-JNU PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on