RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER (55160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNU-ARJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55160
Advertisement

55160 Jnu-arj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and Aunrihar Jn (ARJ). Jnu-arj Passenger covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Jaunpur Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Aunrihar Jn. 55160 Jnu-arj Passenger has total 9 stopping station like MUFTIGANJ (MFJ), KIRAKAT (KCT), DUDHAUNDA (DDNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNU-ARJ PASSENGER
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • 31 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER - 55160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADVENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAULI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHAUNDA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDAHA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNU-ARJ PASSENGER depart from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station?

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER (55160) departs from JAUNPUR JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time JNU-ARJ PASSENGER take to reach AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station?

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JNU-ARJ PASSENGER at AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by JNU-ARJ PASSENGER?

JNU-ARJ PASSENGER covers 59 km to reach AUNRIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. JNU-ARJ PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on