RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GNT-KCG (17252) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GNT-KCG
  • Number
  • 17252
Advertisement

17252 Gnt-kcg is a -- (--) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Kacheguda (KCG). Gnt-kcg covers total journey of 623 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17252 Gnt-kcg has total 33 stopping station like MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK), NANDYAL (NDL), WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17252 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GNT-KCG
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 6 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 49 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 623Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GNT-KCG - 17252 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERECHERLA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHIRANGIPURAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURICHEDU
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJJELAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARLUPADU
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JGMBLA KSHNPRM
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMIDEVIPALLE
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZULAPALLI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELDURTI
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SBB JOGULAMBA H
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDVEL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GNT-KCG depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GNT-KCG (17252) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time GNT-KCG take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

GNT-KCG reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of GNT-KCG at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by GNT-KCG?

GNT-KCG covers 623 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GNT-KCG passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on