RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ETW-CNB MEMU (64156) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ETW-CNB MEMU
Number 64156
Source ETAWAH JN (ETW)
Destination KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
Advertisement

64156 Etw-cnb Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Etawah Jn (ETW) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Etw-cnb Memu covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Etawah Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 64156 Etw-cnb Memu has total 16 stopping station like ACHALDA (ULD), JHINJHAK (JJK), BHAUPUR (BPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64156 Running status

Last one week running status of the ETW-CNB MEMU
22nd October RT
28th September RT
31st August RT
29th July RT
20th June RT
18th June RT
17th June RT
12th June RT
Current Location of the Train (22nd October)ETAWAH JN ( ETW )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 139Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

ETW-CNB MEMU - 64156 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ETAWAH JN Arrival starts Departure 16:25 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations EKDIL Arrival 16:35 Departure 16:36 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations BHARTHANA Arrival 16:44 Departure 16:45 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations SAMHON Arrival 16:55 Departure 16:56 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations ACHALDA Arrival 17:07 Departure 17:08 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations PATA Arrival 17:22 Departure 17:23 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations PHAPHUND Arrival 17:31 Departure 17:32 Halt 1 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations KANCHAUSI Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:41 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations JHINJHAK Arrival 17:58 Departure 17:59 Halt 1 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations AMBIAPUR Arrival 18:07 Departure 18:08 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations RURA Arrival 18:15 Departure 18:16 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations MAITHA Arrival 18:29 Departure 18:30 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations BHAUPUR Arrival 18:39 Departure 18:40 Halt 1 m Distance 117 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 18:49 Departure 18:50 Halt 1 m Distance 128 km Day 1
Stations GOVINDPURI Arrival 18:58 Departure 18:59 Halt 1 m Distance 136 km Day 1
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 19:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 139 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ETW-CNB MEMU depart from ETAWAH JN Railway Station?

ETW-CNB MEMU (64156) departs from ETAWAH JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time ETW-CNB MEMU take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

ETW-CNB MEMU reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ETW-CNB MEMU at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by ETW-CNB MEMU?

ETW-CNB MEMU covers 139 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ETW-CNB MEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ETW-AGC MEMU 64157 Source ETAWAH JN Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on All Days
ETW-TDL MEMU 64155 Source ETAWAH JN Destination TUNDLA JN Runs on All Days
BHIND PASS 59828 Source ETAWAH JN Destination BHIND Runs on All Days
ETW-CNB MEMU 64156 Source ETAWAH JN Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days
ETW KOTA EXP 19812 Source ETAWAH JN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHRAM SHKTI EXP 12451 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
CNB JAT EXPRESS 12469 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed, Fri
UDHYOGKARMI EXP 12944 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination VALSAD Runs on Fri
CNB-PRG EXP 14102 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination Runs on All Days
CNB-CKTD EXP 14110 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination CHITRAKUTDHAM K Runs on All Days
KANPUR INTERCIT 14124 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
CNB ANVT EXP 14151 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sun
ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 14155 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Tue, Sat
KALINDI EXPRESS 14723 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
BETWA EXPRESS 18204 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination DURG Runs on Mon, Wed
CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY 22442 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination CHITRAKUTDHAM K Runs on All Days
CNB BDTS SF 22443 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed
CNB ASR SUP 22445 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon
VARUNA EXP 24228 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
CNB NDLS SHT 12033 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KGM GARIB RATH 12209 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Tue
CNB-LJN MEMU 64254 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CNB-TDL MEMU 64587 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination TUNDLA JN Runs on All Days
CNB-LKO MEMU 64210 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CNB-LKO MEMU 64212 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CNB-LKO MEMU 64206 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CNB-JHS-PASS 51804 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination JHANSI JN Runs on All Days
CNB-LKO MEMU 64204 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CNB-BBK MEMU 64236 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination BARABANKI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
CNB-LJN MEMU 64252 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CNB-ALD 64592 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination SUBEDARGANJ Runs on All Days
CNB-PNK MEMU 64163 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination Runs on All Days
CNB-PHD MEMU 64589 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination PHAPHUND Runs on All Days
CNB-FTP MEMU 64594 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination FATEHPUR Runs on All Days
CNB-MKP-PASS 51802 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination MANIKPUR Runs on All Days
KANPUR RAI BARELI PASSENG 54212 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination RAE BARELI JN Runs on All Days
CNB-UCR-RBL PASS. 54154 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination RAE BARELI JN Runs on All Days
CNB-LKO MEMU 64208 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
CNB-PHD MEMU 64159 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination PHAPHUND Runs on All Days
CNB CSMT SPECIAL 04151 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
KCG CNB SF SPL 04156 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Thu
PUNE JHS SPL 04187 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination TUNDLA JN Runs on All Days
CNB-KURJ-PASS 54162 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
CNB FBD PASSENGER 54155 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination FARRUKHABAD Runs on All Days
CNB-ETW MEMU 64153 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination ETAWAH JN Runs on All Days
NK NGP SF SPL 02033 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CNB - BLM PASS. 54336 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination BALAMU JN Runs on All Days
KGM GARIB RATH 12255 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Tue
CSMT SUVIDHA 82451 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sat
CNB NDLS SF SPL 04157 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
CNB UHP SPL 04159 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Wed
SHRAM SHAKTI EXP 02451 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
CNB-BNW SPL 04723 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. 01802 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination MANIKPUR Runs on All Days
CNB-CKTD INTERCITY EXP. 04110 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination CHITRAKUTDHAM K Runs on All Days
CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL 02243 Source KANPUR CENTRAL Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed