RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ETW-AGC MEMU (64157) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ETW-AGC MEMU
  • Number
  • 64157
Advertisement

64157 Etw-agc Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Etawah Jn (ETW) and Agra Cantt (AGC). Etw-agc Memu covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Etawah Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Agra Cantt. 64157 Etw-agc Memu has total 16 stopping station like SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB), TUNDLA JN (TDL), YAMUNA BDG AGRA (JAB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64157 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ETW-AGC MEMU
  • 24th August
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 21st August
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 20th August
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ETW-AGC MEMU - 64157 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BHOPAT
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASWANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKKHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRANGAON
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETMADPUR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUBERPUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHALESAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNA BDG AGRA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CITY
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ETW-AGC MEMU depart from ETAWAH JN Railway Station?

ETW-AGC MEMU (64157) departs from ETAWAH JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time ETW-AGC MEMU take to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

ETW-AGC MEMU reach on day 1 to AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The arrival time of ETW-AGC MEMU at AGRA CANTT Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by ETW-AGC MEMU?

ETW-AGC MEMU covers 120 km to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. ETW-AGC MEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on