RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PHD-CNB MEMU (64162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PHD-CNB MEMU
  • Number
  • 64162
Advertisement

64162 Phd-cnb Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Phaphund (PHD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Phd-cnb Memu covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Phaphund and at 09:55 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 64162 Phd-cnb Memu has total 12 stopping station like JHINJHAK (JJK), ROSHAN MAU (RMW), PANKI (PNK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PHD-CNB MEMU
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 41 Min
  • 20th March
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PHD-CNB MEMU - 64162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHAUSI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARA JANI HALT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIAPUR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROSHAN MAU
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAITHA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAUPUR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANKI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PHD-CNB MEMU depart from PHAPHUND Railway Station?

PHD-CNB MEMU (64162) departs from PHAPHUND Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time PHD-CNB MEMU take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

PHD-CNB MEMU reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PHD-CNB MEMU at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by PHD-CNB MEMU?

PHD-CNB MEMU covers 83 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PHD-CNB MEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on